March House Books   
 
Rare & Out Of Print Books   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
Browse by category
** Recent Additions **
Alphabet Books (ABC)
Animals and Birds
Annuals
Antiquarian
Bears
Bedtime Stories
Biggles
Cats
Childrens Poetry and Rhyme
Disney
Dogs
Ephemera - Paper, Cards, Postcards
Fairy Tales and Folk Tales
Fiction 1st Editions
Janet and John
Ladybird Books
Picture Books
Picture Strip Books
Puffin Books
School Stories
TV and Film Related
Vintage Illustrated Story Books
Vintage Shape-Books
Vintage Sheet Music

View Other Categories
 
FEATURED

Ernest Aris

Dumpy Books

Marion St John Webb

Flower Fairies

Henstridge Online


Our author/illustrator
collections include:

Alison Uttley
Anthony Browne
Babette Cole
Edward Ardizzone
Enid Blyton
Florence Upton
Graham Oakley
Malcolm Saville
Marion St John Webb
Maurice Sendak
Michael Foreman
Signed Books

We also stock vintage
 Toys and Games

SecurityMetrics Credit Card Safe
 
 
Books Make Great Gifts
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barrie J M : Hague Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barrie J M : Hague Michael Peter Pan
London Methuen Children's Books 1988 0416093922 / 9780416093926 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Michael Hague 
Very good condition in a very good dust jacket. Burgundy cloth spine with silver title, peach boards. Superb colour illustrations by Michael Hague. Long inscription in ink to ffep 'to Harry on his Christening .....' otherwise contents clean, illustrations bright. Dust jacket has a couple of very small edge tears and spine is faded otherwise very good. 159 pages. 8400 
Price: 9.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barrie J M Peter Pan and Wendy
London Juvenile Productions Ltd 1955 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket No Illustrators Name Given 
Near very good glazed picture boards (hardcover) bumped on corners and spine tips. First of this edition published by Juvenile productions (previous published by Ho9dder and Stoughton). Undated c1950s? Beautifully illustrated in colour throughout, no illustrators name given. Gift inscription inside upper cover else contents very clean and bright. 7441 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barrie J M : Thomson Hugh The Admirable Crichton
London Hodder & Stoughton 1914 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hugh Thomson 
Undated c1914. Illustrated by Hugh Thomson. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and decoration on spine and upper cover. 16 tissue guarded and captioned tipped-in colour plates plus numerous line drawings in-text. Board edges rubbed, endpapers browned, some foxing, binding tight, no previous ownership marks, nice copy. Crichton is butler to the Edwardian aristocrat Lord Loam. When he and his family are ship wrecked and marooned on a South Sea island Crichton's resourcefulness comes to the fore. 8670 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie J M : Hague Michael on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Beaglebooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Bestbargainbook.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Bibliodisia.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Blinebooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Bluejacketbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Bluemountainbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Books213.net
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Botanicalbay.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Bunkersbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Davesoldebookshop.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Dunbarbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Go-bookworld.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Goldsworthbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Graydogsbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Gusbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Joyce-royce.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Kbookscanada.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Lairdbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Maplehillbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Marchharebooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Midwaybook.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Oldkidsbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Pellabooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Pilgrimbooks.net
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Psychobabel.eu
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Readrover.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Sandyaco.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Sundialbooks.net
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Sunmountbooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Thebookscene.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Turnthepagebooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Twiceisniceonline.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Vintage-books.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Weberrarebooks.com
Barrie J M : Hague Michael on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Interesting Links | Privacy and Store Policies | Books wanted | Articles and News | Book terminology | Ibooknet

March House Books

Telephone +44 (0)1963 364403 email books@marchhousebooks.com

PayPal-Standard-Logo

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@marchhousebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com