Rare & Out Of Print Books   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
Browse by category
** Recent Additions **
Alice in Wonderland
Alison Uttley
Alphabet Books (ABC)
Annuals
Antiquarian
Bears
Childrens Fiction
Dogs
Early Readers and School Text Books
Edward Ardizzone
Enid Blyton
Ephemera - Paper, Cards, Postcards
Fairy and Folk Tales
Ladybird Books
Picture Books
Puffin Books
School Stories
Special Selection
TV and Film Related
Vintage Illustrated Story Books
Vintage Sheet Music

View Other Categories
 
 
FEATURED

Visit Our Blog

Pookie Books

Vintage Die-Cut Books

Rupert Adventure Series


Marion St John Webb

Illustration Gallery

Rosie's Page (Cairn terrier)


Latest Articles can be found at our BLOG

 
Give the gift of a great book!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wildsmith Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wildsmith Brian The True Cross
Oxford University Press 1977 0192797182 / 9780192797186 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Brian Wildsmith 
Near very good glazed picture boards a little grubby, rubbed on corners and tiny nick to front cover. 11" x 8.5" 32 pages. Illustrated in colour by Brian Wildsmith. No previous owner's name, small pink ring on corner of first page (looks like a sun in pink crayon), rest of pages clean. 7105 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wildsmith Brian The Tunnel
Oxford Oxford University Press 1995 0192722883 / 9780192722881 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Brian Wildsmith 
Charming colour illustrations throughout. A novelty book published to commemorate the opening of the Channel Tunnel. It tells the story of two little moles, one French one English tunnelling under the English Channel from opposite ends. The middle page has a wheel to turn showing different things the moles might see on the opposite sides of the Channel. Story told in English and French text. Large glazed paperback in very good clean condition. 8589 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wildsmith Brian The Tunnel
Oxford Oxford University Press 1993 0192799622 / 9780192799623 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Brian Wildsmith 
Charming colour illustrations throughout. A novelty book published to commemorate the opening of the Channel Tunnel. It tells the story of two little moles, one French one English tunnelling under the English Channel from opposite ends. The middle page has a wheel to turn showing different things the moles might see on the opposite sides of the Channel. Story told in English and French text. Boards rubbed and bumped on spine ends and corners else very good condition, no names, no inscriptions, and no tears. 9218 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wildsmith Brian on Aldensbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wildsmith Brian on Arccbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Avenuebookandco.com
Wildsmith Brian on Baileybooks.ca
Wildsmith Brian on Blinebooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Boardsandwraps.com
Wildsmith Brian on Bookhouse.us
Wildsmith Brian on Booklot.net
Wildsmith Brian on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wildsmith Brian on Booksleftbehind.com
Wildsmith Brian on Booksliquidation.com
Wildsmith Brian on Carmsrarebooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Chapter1.co.za
Wildsmith Brian on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Wildsmith Brian on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Dogtales.com
Wildsmith Brian on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wildsmith Brian on Dunbarbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wildsmith Brian on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Frenchborobooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wildsmith Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Hammondsbooks.net
Wildsmith Brian on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Wildsmith Brian on Kbookscanada.com
Wildsmith Brian on Kjcactus.com
Wildsmith Brian on Maplehillbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Midwaybook.com
Wildsmith Brian on Monarchybooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on My-lynx-associates.com
Wildsmith Brian on Nomadestore.com
Wildsmith Brian on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Opcit.com
Wildsmith Brian on Phatpocket.com
Wildsmith Brian on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Wildsmith Brian on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Russellbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Thriftybooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wildsmith Brian on Vintage-books.com

March House Books

38 Old Station Gardens, Henstridge, Somerset, BA8 0PU, UK
Telephone +44 (0)1963 364403 email books@marchhousebooks.com

PayPal-Standard-Logo

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@marchhousebooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com