Rare & Out Of Print Books   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
Browse by category
** Recent Additions **
Alice in Wonderland
Alphabet Books (ABC)
Annuals
Antiquarian
Bears
Bedtime Stories
Biggles
Cats
Childrens Poetry and Rhyme
Dogs
Early Readers and School Text Books
Enid Blyton
Fairy and Folk Tales
Ladybird Books
Picture Books
School Stories
TV and Film Related
Vintage Illustrated Story Books
Vintage Sheet Music
Walt Disney

View Other Categories
 
 
FEATURED

Vintage Die-Cut Books

Rupert Adventure Series


Dumpy Books

Marion St John Webb

Flower Fairies

Illustration Gallery

Rosie's Page (Cairn terrier)


Our author/illustrator
collections include:

Alison Uttley
Anthony Browne
Babette Cole
Edward Ardizzone
Enid Blyton
Graham Oakley
Malcolm Saville
Maurice Sendak
Michael Foreman
Nick Butterworth
Quentin Blake
Signed Books

We also stock vintage
 Toys and Games

SecurityMetrics Credit Card Safe
 
Give the gift of a great book!
Checkout a Gift Card

Click illustration above to purchase a gift card

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Disney Walt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Disney Walt Disney ; Silly Symphony Jig Saw Puzzle The Clock Cleaners
London Williams Ellis & Co Ltd 1935 Very Good 
c1930s jigsaw complete and boxed. Over 200 pieces fully interlocking size 14" x 10". A "Welcom" product produced by Williams Ellis & Co Ltd by arrangement with Walt Disney - Mickey Mouse Ltd. Condition - puzzle is complete and in very good condition, colours bright. Box is worn on edges with tears and loss to corners it is also creased along the sides - it looks as though it has been stored with other puzzles and has become a little 'squashed'. Scarce early Disney puzzle. 9137 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Disney Walt : Morey Larry (words) : Churchill Frank (music) Heigh-ho (the Dwarfs Marching song) from Snow White - Sheet Music
London - West Corner of Saint Paul's Churchyard. Chappel & Co By Permission Walt Disney 1938 Very Good 
Vintage Sheet music. Illustrated card covers. 4 pages including covers. Lovely colour illustration to front showing Snow White and the seven dwarfs in front of a fairytale castle. . Words and music for the dwarfs marching song (heigh-ho, heigh-ho), music by Frank Churchill, words by Larry Morey. Original price on front cover (1/- net).Covers a little dusty and very slightly creased, inside very good. Nice advert on back cover for 'two volumes of songs from Walt Disney's famous cartoons' with illustrations of Disney characters around the edges Very good. Scarce. 10408 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Disney Walt Lady
A Sparkle Colour Book Adprint London Authorized Edition 1954 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Walt Disney Studio 
Very good glazed picture boards (hard cover) 9 x 6" with 16 pages. Colour illustrations throughout. Published by arrangement with Western Printing and Lithographing Company - authorized edition. A sparkle colour book 1954. Based on the Walt Disney film 'Lady and the Tramp' pictures by Walt Disney Studio adapted by Samuel Armstrong. 8206 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Disney Walt Lady and the Tramp
Dean 1955 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good glazed picture boards (hard cover) bumped and rubbed on spine ends and corners with some loss, lamination lifting in places. Very slight foxing to prelims and endpapers else contents fine. Colour illustrations throughout. Undated c1955. 9265 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Disney Walt Lady and the Tramp : A Walt Disney Classic
London Purnell 1971 0361015550 / 9780361015554 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Glazed picture boards (hard cover), large format 12.5 x 9.5" with 26 pages. Reprint, 1971. Colour illustrations throughout. Very good clean condition. Price clipped from corner of title page. No previous ownership marks. 9850 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Disney Walt Mickey Mouse Annual 1939
London Dean 1939 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Good pictorial boards and spine. 'Another Mirthquake' on front cover. Colour frontis partly detached from binding otherwise contents very good, no previous ownership marks, puzzles not done. Paper a little browned. Boards worn on corners and spine ends with some loss of surface paper, spine also a little creased. Nice copy of early annual. 10196 
Price: 98.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Disney Walt Mickey Mouse Annual 1940
London Dean 1940 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Picture boards (hard cover) rubbed on edges and corners, some cracking to spine, 2" missing from tail of spine, child's scribble to front board. Paper a little browned, Mickey's ears have been cut out from top of page 75 (as per the instructions) so that the game 'Ear-Ear! A novel dice game for two' could be played. Nice early annual. 10195 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Disney Walt Mickey Mouse Annual 1943
London Dean 1943 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Good pictorial boards and spine (hardcover). Board edges rubbed, corners bumped and a little soft with some loss of surface paper. Colour frontis, 188 pages plus advert at back, small margin tear to advert page. No previous ownership marks, crossword puzzles completed in pencil, numerous pencil lines on edge of crossword puzzle page have worn through the paper and the page is partly detached from binding else contents very good. 10198 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Disney Walt Mickey Mouse Annual 1944
London Dean 1944 Hardcover Good 
Original pictorial boards (hard cover), green cloth spine, edges rubbed and bumped, corners soft, and spine a little stained. Front and back boards show Micky, Minnie and Pluto in military uniforms. Missing front free (blank) endpaper else very good clean condition. Colour frontis, 188 pages plus advert at back, no previous owners name (possibly removed along with front free endpaper), dot-to-dot completed in pencil else contents very good. 10197 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Disney Walt Mickey Mouse Annual 1945
London Dean 1945 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Original pictorial boards (hard cover) showing Mickey and friends carol singing, blue cloth spine. 2st edition. 189 pages. Puzzles completed in pencil, no previous owner's name, margin of one page partly torn away (not affecting text). Board edges a little rubbed and corners bent. Nice copy. 10202 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Disney Walt Mickey Mouse Annual 1946
London Dean 1946 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good blue pictorial boards lightly rubbed on edges, red cloth spine. Pictorial boards showing Mickey dressed as Father Christmas. No previous owner's name, one page cut out to complete a jig-saw puzzle (as instructed) puzzle is complete and inserted in the book at the correct page. Goofy puzzle also cut out (as instructed) and pieces inserted back in book, crosswords completed in pencil. 10203 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Disney Walt Mickey Mouse Movie Stories Book 2
Ludgate Hill, London Dean & Son Ltd 1935 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Oblong format 8.5 x 6.5" with 196 pages. Blue pictorial paper boards (hard cover) green cloth spine. 86 full page black and white illustrations. No previous ownership marks, pages clean and white, one corner turn else contents fine. Board edges rubbed and bumped with some loss of surface paper, green cloth spine a little rubbed. Very good. 10201 
Price: 145.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Disney Walt Mickey Mouse Presents a Walt Disney Silly Symphony Song Selection
Chappell & Co Ltd 1940 Very Good 
Undated c1940s. A selection of music from the silly symphony cartoons including - see the funny little bunnies, 'twas the night before Christmas, you're nothin' but a nothin' and the penguin is a very funny creature. 24 pages. Two tone illustrations throughout. Previous owners name on margin of front cover, covers rather grubby, 2" split to base of spine else very good. 9140 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Disney Walt Pluto's Play-time
London Juvenile Productions 1938 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Worn cloth backed picture boards (hardcover) scuffed and rubbed on all edges with some paper loss, green cloth spine with long splits. 10 x 7.5" with 93 pages. Previous owners name in 'this belongs to' box, pages browning, binding very slack, paper split over hinges and pulled between pages. Colour frontis (repaired with clear tape) and black/red illustrations, some fingering & corner creasing, no scribble. Complete but fair only condition. Priced to reflect condition. 9522 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Disney Walt Shuffled Symphonies - Card Game - Complete with all Cards
By Permission Walt Disney - Mickey Mouse Ltd & Mickey Mouse Weekly 
Shuffled Symphonies by permission of Walt Disney - Mickey Mouse Ltd. Card game complete with all 45 cards, rules and box (top of box missing) All cards clean and bright, very good. 6754 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Disney Walt Some Day My Prince Will Come : Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs : Vintage Sheet Music
London / New York Chappell & Co Ltd / Irving Berlin 1937 Good 
Vintage sheet music. Published by Chappell & co by permission of Walt Disney - Mickey Mouse ltd., only date given is copyright 1937. Words by Larry Morey music by Frank Churchill. Colourful front cover with Snow white the dwarfs, the prince, witch and step mother with a castle in the background. 4 pages including covers. A little edge-wear to covers with some creasing and two small closed tears. Covers dusty. Original price on front cover 1/- net. Back cover advertisement for two volumes of songs from Walt Disney's famous cartoons Mickey Mouse and Silly symphony with nice black and white drawings of Disney characters along each edge. 9783 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Disney Walt The Golden Touch (Mickey Mouse Presents Walt Disney's )
London and Glasgow Collins 1940 1st Thus Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Copyright 1935 this edition undated c1940 everything king Midas touches turns to gold - book of the 1935 movie. 1st thus. Hardcover. Picture boards rubbed on edges with some loss of surface paper, small tears to spine ends, stain to back board. 9.5 x 7 x 2" thick. 156 pages. 8 colour plates (as required) and numerous black and white illustrations. Some fingering and minor foxing, no previous ownership marks, tear to margin of one colour plate, many of the black and white illustrations have been coloured some messily. Good. 9682 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Disney Walt The Mickey Mouse Safety First Book
London Dean 1936 1st Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket 
Undated c1936. Featuring Mickey Mouse, Minnie Mouse, Pluto, Donald Duck, Goofy and others. Pictorial card covers showing Mickey Mouse in a green car next to a sign which bears the title of the book (front and back cover same design), yellow spine with black title. 9 x 7" with approx. 60 pages (unpaignated). Large black and white illustration on each page with small amount of text - "Cross by the subway" is Mickey's advice - "Don't cross while your watching a pilot using the sky like a slate" Goofy ignored that lesson and come to a sudden stop. No previous owners name, paper age darkened, corner creases and small tears to margin of one page. Covers creased on corners, wear to spine ends with some loss. Scarce. 10200 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Disney Walt Three Little Pigs from the Walt Disney Silly Symphony
England Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Limited 1934 Pictorial Card Cover Good The Staff of the Walt Disney Studios 
Good pictorial card covers, spine chipped with loss and small tears, old repair with clear tape, edges rubbed, covers also a little grubby on edges. 10 x 7.5" with 32 pages. Possible 1st UK edition? Two colour illustrations, 14 full page black and white illustrations and many smaller drawings. Centre pages detached from staples, paper age darkened, good. 9786 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Disney Walt Tic et Tac Au Zoo
France Les Albums Roses 1967 Hardcover Good 
French text. Small format 7.5 x 6.5" with 20 pages. Picture paper covered boards rubbed and creased on corners, small tears and loss to spine ends. Creasing to corners on some pages, illustrations bright. 8761 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney Walt on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Disney Walt on Aurorabookshop.com
Disney Walt on Beaglebooks.com
Disney Walt on Beasleybooks.com
Disney Walt on Bibliodisia.com
Disney Walt on Bluemountainbooks.com
Disney Walt on Bobsbookery.com
Disney Walt on Books213.net
Disney Walt on Bookswithcare.net
Disney Walt on Booktique.org
Disney Walt on Buybookstoday.net
Disney Walt on Carmsrarebooks.com
Disney Walt on Cranberrybooks.com
Disney Walt on Dauntlessbooks.com
Disney Walt on Desktopmusic.com
Disney Walt on Fleamarketbooks.com
Disney Walt on Genethebookpeddler.com
Disney Walt on Gloversbookery.com
Disney Walt on Go-bookworld.com
Disney Walt on Goldsworthbooks.com
Disney Walt on Graydogsbooks.com
Disney Walt on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Disney Walt on Idahojims.com
Disney Walt on Johnemmettbooks.com
Disney Walt on Kjcactus.com
Disney Walt on Lairdbooks.com
Disney Walt on Lemonspredbooks.net
Disney Walt on Maplehillbooks.com
Disney Walt on Marchharebooks.com
Disney Walt on Midwaybook.com
Disney Walt on Oldkidsbooks.com
Disney Walt on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Disney Walt on Ozzbooks.com.au
Disney Walt on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Disney Walt on Pbkpalace.com
Disney Walt on Pellabooks.com
Disney Walt on Pilgrimbooks.net
Disney Walt on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Disney Walt on Royaloakbookshop.net
Disney Walt on Sandyaco.com
Disney Walt on Stealthesebooks.com
Disney Walt on Thebookscene.com
Disney Walt on Twiceisniceonline.com
Disney Walt on Weberrarebooks.com
Disney Walt on Withywindlebooks.com

March House Books

38 Old Station Gardens, Henstridge, Somerset, BA8 0PU, UK
Telephone +44 (0)1963 364403 email books@marchhousebooks.com

PayPal-Standard-Logo

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@marchhousebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com