Rare & Out Of Print Books   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
Browse by category
** Recent Additions **
Alice in Wonderland
Alison Uttley
Alphabet Books (ABC)
Annuals
Antiquarian
Bears
Childrens Fiction
Dogs
Early Readers and School Text Books
Edward Ardizzone
Enid Blyton
Ephemera - Paper, Cards, Postcards
Fairy and Folk Tales
Ladybird Books
Picture Books
Puffin Books
School Stories
Special Selection
TV and Film Related
Vintage Illustrated Story Books
Vintage Sheet Music

View Other Categories
 
 
FEATURED

Visit Our Blog

Pookie Books

Vintage Ladybird Books

Rupert Adventure Series


Marion St John Webb

Illustration Gallery

Rosie's Page (Cairn terrier)


Latest Articles can be found at our BLOG

 
Give the gift of a great book!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Seuss Dr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Seuss Dr Dr. Seuss's ABC
Collins 1980 0001713086 / 9780001713086 Soft Cover Good 
Only date given is 1963 but this is a later edition - c1980s? Glazed paper covers (softback) rubbed and creased on corners, small nicks to spine ends and a little browned. 63 pages. Grubby marks on a couple of pages else good. 9626 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Seuss Dr Fox in Socks
Collins 1997 0001713116 / 9780001713116 Soft Cover Fine 
Soft cover in fine clean condition. 62 pages, colourful illustrations throughout. One of the 'Beginner Books' series. In this outstanding book, Dr. Seuss has created delightfully elaborate tongue-twisters to create lots of laughter, combined with learning. 8618 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Blake Quentin : Seuss Dr. Great Day for Up!
UK Collins 1997 0001720260 / 9780001720268 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Quentin Blake 
First thus large format edition with illustrations by Quentin Blake. 11.5 x 5.25" with approx 32 pages (unpaignated) Very good glazed picture boards (hard cover) lightly rubbed on corners and spine tips, contents fine bright and clean. No previous ownership marks. Brilliant colour illustrations throughout by Quentin Blake. From roosters and rabbits to whales and snails, it seems that just about everybody is going Up! Up! Up! Rhyming text. 8248 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Seuss Dr Green eggs and Ham
Beginner Books Random House 1988 Hardcover Very Good 
Near very good glazed picture boards (hard cover) a little rubbed and bumped on extremities. Contents fine bright and clean, no name in 'this book belongs to' box, 62 pages. Colour illustrations throughout. 8623 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Seuss, Dr. Hop on Pop
London and Glasgow Collins 1975 0001711180 / 9780001711181 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Dr Seuss 
Undated but gift inscription 'Claire from Granny 1975'. Glazed picture boards (hard cover) rubbed and bumped on spine tips else good. A few small finger marks to some pages else good. Part of the I can read it all by myself beginner books series. 11500 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Seuss Dr How the Grinch Stole Christmas!
London, United Kingdom Collins 2003 0007141882 / 9780007141883 Hardcover Fine Dr Seuss 
Small format 6" x 4.5" glazed picture boards (hard cover) in very good condition. Contents fine. Approx. 50 pages. When the mean old Grinch hatches a plot to steal Christmas from the citizens of Who-Ville, he's in for the shock of his life! Miniature edition - perfect stocking-filler. 6993 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Seuss Dr. The cat in the hat Comes Back
London Collins 1961 0001711024 / 9780001711020 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Dr Seuss 
Copyright date 1961 but this a later edition with ISBN number. Glazed picture boards bumped and rubbed on edges, spine ends and corners. Name on corner of ffep covered over with tippex, small grubby marks to first page of text and ffep else good. No previous owners name. 63 pages. 11195 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Seuss Dr The Cat in the Hat Comes Back
1997 0001713043 / 9780001713048 Soft Cover Good 
Good creased soft cover with some scratches. One of the 'Beginner Books' series. Few brown spots else contents good. Colour illustrations throughout. Learning to read is fun with Dr. Seuss. 8622 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Seuss Dr on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Seuss Dr on Abellabooks.com
Seuss Dr on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Seuss Dr on Anovelideabooks.com
Seuss Dr on Bibliodisia.com
Seuss Dr on Blinebooks.com
Seuss Dr on Bluemountainbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Booksliquidation.com
Seuss Dr on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Seuss Dr on Christinesbooks.net
Seuss Dr on Dauntlessbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Davesoldebookshop.com
Seuss Dr on Eridgebooks.com
Seuss Dr on Fairyhillbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Fleamarketbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Genethebookpeddler.com
Seuss Dr on Gloversbookery.com
Seuss Dr on Go-bookworld.com
Seuss Dr on Johnemmettbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Seuss Dr on Kbookscanada.com
Seuss Dr on Kjcactus.com
Seuss Dr on Lairdbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Longfellowspdx.com
Seuss Dr on Maplehillbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Marchharebooks.com
Seuss Dr on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Seuss Dr on Midwaybook.com
Seuss Dr on Mounthopebooks.com
Seuss Dr on Oldkidsbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Seuss Dr on Ozzbooks.com.au
Seuss Dr on Pellabooks.com
Seuss Dr on Pilgrimbooks.net
Seuss Dr on Psychobabel.eu
Seuss Dr on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Seuss Dr on Richardsonsbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Sleepysidebooks.com
Seuss Dr on Textbookace.com
Seuss Dr on Thebookscene.com
Seuss Dr on Trivillagebooks.com
Seuss Dr on Turnthepagebooks.com
Seuss Dr on Vintage-books.com
Seuss Dr on Wellfleetbooks.com
Seuss Dr on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

March House Books

38 Old Station Gardens, Henstridge, Somerset, BA8 0PU, UK
Telephone +44 (0)1963 364403 email books@marchhousebooks.com

PayPal-Standard-Logo

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@marchhousebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie