|
|
|
1 |
Seuss Dr Dr. Seuss's ABC Collins 1980 0001713086 / 9780001713086 Soft Cover Good Only date given is 1963 but this is a later edition - c1980s? Glazed paper covers (softback) rubbed and creased on corners, small nicks to spine ends and a little browned. 63 pages. Grubby marks on a couple of pages else good. 9626 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Seuss Dr Fox in Socks Collins 1997 0001713116 / 9780001713116 Soft Cover Fine Soft cover in fine clean condition. 62 pages, colourful illustrations throughout. One of the 'Beginner Books' series. In this outstanding book, Dr. Seuss has created delightfully elaborate tongue-twisters to create lots of laughter, combined with learning. 8618 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blake Quentin : Seuss Dr. Great Day for Up! UK Collins 1997 0001720260 / 9780001720268 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Quentin Blake First thus large format edition with illustrations by Quentin Blake. 11.5 x 5.25" with approx 32 pages (unpaignated) Very good glazed picture boards (hard cover) lightly rubbed on corners and spine tips, contents fine bright and clean. No previous ownership marks. Brilliant colour illustrations throughout by Quentin Blake. From roosters and rabbits to whales and snails, it seems that just about everybody is going Up! Up! Up! Rhyming text. 8248 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Seuss Dr Green eggs and Ham Beginner Books Random House 1988 Hardcover Very Good Near very good glazed picture boards (hard cover) a little rubbed and bumped on extremities. Contents fine bright and clean, no name in 'this book belongs to' box, 62 pages. Colour illustrations throughout. 8623 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Seuss, Dr. Hop on Pop London and Glasgow Collins 1975 0001711180 / 9780001711181 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Dr Seuss Undated but gift inscription 'Claire from Granny 1975'. Glazed picture boards (hard cover) rubbed and bumped on spine tips else good. A few small finger marks to some pages else good. Part of the I can read it all by myself beginner books series. 11500 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Seuss Dr How the Grinch Stole Christmas! London, United Kingdom Collins 2003 0007141882 / 9780007141883 Hardcover Fine Dr Seuss Small format 6" x 4.5" glazed picture boards (hard cover) in very good condition. Contents fine. Approx. 50 pages. When the mean old Grinch hatches a plot to steal Christmas from the citizens of Who-Ville, he's in for the shock of his life! Miniature edition - perfect stocking-filler. 6993 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Seuss Dr. The cat in the hat Comes Back London Collins 1961 0001711024 / 9780001711020 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Dr Seuss Copyright date 1961 but this a later edition with ISBN number. Glazed picture boards bumped and rubbed on edges, spine ends and corners. Name on corner of ffep covered over with tippex, small grubby marks to first page of text and ffep else good. No previous owners name. 63 pages. 11195 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Seuss Dr The Cat in the Hat Comes Back 1997 0001713043 / 9780001713048 Soft Cover Good Good creased soft cover with some scratches. One of the 'Beginner Books' series. Few brown spots else contents good. Colour illustrations throughout. Learning to read is fun with Dr. Seuss. 8622 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|