|
|
Hague Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hague Michael Deck the Halls Ragged Bears 1991 1870817915 / 9781870817912 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Michael Hague 1st UK edition in fine clean condition. Small format. Glazed pictorial boards. Delightful colour illustrations throughout. No previous ownership marks, pages clean. Lovely pictures accompany the words of this well known Christmas carol. 7073 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hague, Michael Jingle Bells United Kingdom Ragged Bears Ltd 1990 1870817621 / 9781870817622 1st UK edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Michael Hague 1st UK edition in very good condition. Small format. Glazed pictorial boards. Delightful colour illustrations throughout. No previous ownership marks, pages clean, last page creased. Lovely pictures accompany the words of this well known Christmas carol. 7074 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hague Michael : Andersen Hans Michael Hague's Favourite Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales London Methuen Childrens books 1981 0416220800 / 9780416220803 1st Thus Hardcover Fine Fine Michael Hague Nine fairy tales chosen and illustrated by Michael Hague they are - The snow queen, The wild swans, Thumbelina, The elfin hill, Little Ida's flowers, The emperor's new clothes, The little match girl., The ugly duckling, and The little mermaid. Blue cloth, silver title. Very good price clipped dust jacket rubbed on spine tips and very slightly chipped on corners. Long gift inscription on ffep, pages clean and white. Beautifully full page colour illustrations by Michael Hague. 8681 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hague Michael Mother Goose - a Collection of Classic Nursery Rhymes London Methuen Children's Books 1984 0416494307 / 9780416494303 1st Edition Hard Cover Good Good Michael Hague Good dust jacket with long tear and creasing to upper part, not price clipped. Paper boards with red cloth spine. 10" x 8.5" with 61 pages. Stitching is pulled at front of book but binding still tight, few finger marks in margins else good. Michael Hague has selected more than forty-five of his favourite rhymes and has illustrated all of them with exquisite full-colour paintings. 5214 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hague Michael O Christmas Tree UK Ragged Bears 1991 1870817923 / 9781870817929 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Michael Hague 1st UK edition in fine clean condition. Small format. Glazed pictorial boards. Delightful colour illustrations throughout. No previous ownership marks, pages clean. Lovely pictures accompany the words of this well known Christmas carol. 7075 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael Out of the Nursery, into the Night London, United Kingdom Methuen Children's Books 1987 0416008526 / 9780416008524 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Michael Hague Very good book in very good dustjacket. Hague, Michael (illustrator). Blue blind stamped paper boards in pictorial DJ. Oblong format 11.5" x 9.5" unpaginated approx 28 pages. Full page colour illustration opposite each page of text, text surrounded by decorative border. No previous ownership marks, nice copy. 6761 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hague Michael The Perfect Present New York Merrow Junior Books 1996 0688108806 / 9780688108809 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Complete number line 1- 10 on copyright page - 1st edition. Hardback book with dust jacket measures 9.5 x 9.5 inches. "Celebrated artist Michael Hague has filled each page with enchanting surprises, including four enormous double gatefolds that open into wondrous winterland panoramas." A young rabbit goes in search of the perfect Christmas present and, despite some hilarious mishaps, discovers the joys of giving. Very good green cloth bumped on one corner, red cloth spine. Very good dust jacket a little creased along edges and rubbed on corners, not price clipped. Few corner turns, creasing to joint of first folding page, small tear to edge of second one, and crease along edge of last one otherwise very good, no names, no inscriptions. 4807 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Potter Beatrix : Hague Michael (illustrated by) The Tale of Peter Rabbit New York Sea Star Books 2004 1587170523 / 9781587170522 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good Very Good Michael Hague First of this edition with full 1-10 number line. Very good book in very good unclipped dust jacket. Pages clean illustrations bright, nice copy. Superb colour illustrations by Michael Hague. Introducing a whole new generation to the joys of Peter Rabbit. 9395 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hague, Michael We Wish You a Merry Christmas UK Ragged Bears 1990 187081763X / 9781870817639 1st UK edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Michael Hague 1st UK edition in fine clean condition. Small format. Glazed pictorial boards. Delightful colour illustrations throughout. No previous ownership marks, pages clean. Lovely pictures accompany the words of this well known Christmas carol. 7072 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|