Rare & Out Of Print Books   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
Browse by category
** Recent Additions **
Alice in Wonderland
Alison Uttley
Alphabet Books (ABC)
Annuals
Antiquarian
Bears
Childrens Fiction
Dogs
Early Readers and School Text Books
Edward Ardizzone
Enid Blyton
Ephemera - Paper, Cards, Postcards
Fairy and Folk Tales
Ladybird Books
Picture Books
Puffin Books
School Stories
Special Selection
TV and Film Related
Vintage Illustrated Story Books
Vintage Sheet Music

View Other Categories
 
 
FEATURED

Visit Our Blog

Pookie Books

Vintage Ladybird Books

Rupert Adventure Series


Marion St John Webb

Illustration Gallery

Rosie's Page (Cairn terrier)


Latest Articles can be found at our BLOG

 
Give the gift of a great book!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Pienkowski Jan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pienkowski Jan Easter
London Heinemann 1990 0434956597 / 9780434956593 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Jan Pienkowski 
Beautifully illustrated in brilliant colour with gilding and silhouettes. Very good glazed pictorial boards lightly bumped on corners and spine tips, price on back board partly hidden with black pen. 10.5" x 9.5" with 32 pages. No previous ownership marks, pages clean, binding tight. Yellow and gilt endpapers. Containing extracts from the Authorised version of the King James Bible with words from Matthew, Mark, Luke and John. 11411 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pienkowski Jan Haunted House
London William Heinemann 1979 1st Edition Fair Jan Pienkowski 
Near very good glazed picture boards (hard cover) a little bumped and rubbed on corners and spine ends. 1st edition. 11.5 x 8" first pop up (the stairs) damaged - small tear to corner of stairs and stairs partly detached (just in one area), there are two small punched holes in the stairs so from that I assume something is missing? As far as I can tell the rest of the pop-ups are complete, but several of the tabs are creased and one of the pull tabs (the curtains over the bed) is torn and the curtains are not working properly. This could be a project for someone with nimble fingers and a pot of glue. 1st edition, sensibly priced in accordance with condition. 11598 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pienkowski Jan I'm Cat
London Walker Books 1985 0744504546 / 9780744504545 Hardcover Good Jan Pienkowski 
A delightful shaped board book with thick board pages and simple text. 1st edition. 8 x 6.5 inches. 10256 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pienkowski Jan I'm Frog
London Walker Books 1985 0744504562 / 9780744504569 Hardcover Good Jan Pienkowski 
A delightful shaped board book with thick board pages and simple text. Cover and page edges a little worn. 1st edition. 8 x 6.5 inches. 10235 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hoban Russell; Pienkowski Jan M.O.L.E.
London Jonathan Cape 1993 0224030612 / 9780224030618 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Jan Pienkpwski 
Glazed picture boards. Hardcover. No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Brown corrugated end papers. Tiny split to top of spine else very good. Front endpaper possibly re-stuck as there is evidence of glue, this may have been from new but I am unsure. Colour and black/white illustrations. No inscriptions. 9 x 11.5" with 26 pages. 10102 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pienkowski Jan : Nicoll Helen Meg on the Moon
London William Heineman Ltd 1973 0434954241 / 9780434954247 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Jan Pienkowski 
1st edition published by William Heinemann in 1973. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Grubby yellow boards rubbed on edges and spine ends, small orange mark on upper board. 8.5 x 8.5" with 28 pages. No previous owners name, tiny drawing on title page (difficult to spot - blue pen on purple title page), most pages are lightly creased. 8177 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nicoll Helen ; Pienkowski Jan Meg Up the Creek
London, United Kingdom Puffin Books 2002 014056893X / 9780140568936 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good Pienkowski Jan 
Full 1-10 number line - first edition. Very good clean bright condition. Square format 8" x 8" unpaginated (approx 32 pages). Tiny crease to one corner of upper cover. Very brightly illustrated, small amount of text. Meg, Mog and Owl can't find any supper so Meg makes a spell and they get more than they bargained for. 5727 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pienkowski Jan on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Pienkowski Jan on Agorabooks.net
Pienkowski Jan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Pienkowski Jan on Angiesbookattic.com
Pienkowski Jan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Pienkowski Jan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Pienkowski Jan on Buy.volume1books.com
Pienkowski Jan on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Cranberrybooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Curiocornerbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Pienkowski Jan on Edconroybooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Finebks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Gloversbookery.com
Pienkowski Jan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pienkowski Jan on Guthriebooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Hammondsbooks.net
Pienkowski Jan on Jrbooks.biz
Pienkowski Jan on Just-us-books.com
Pienkowski Jan on Magusbooksseattle.com
Pienkowski Jan on Mounthopebooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Mvfbooks.org
Pienkowski Jan on Net-treasure.co.uk
Pienkowski Jan on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Pienkowski Jan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Ozzbooks.com.au
Pienkowski Jan on Phatpocket.com
Pienkowski Jan on Rememberbooksonline.com
Pienkowski Jan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Russellbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Scottsbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Pienkowski Jan on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Snowdensbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pienkowski Jan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Pienkowski Jan on Thebookscene.com
Pienkowski Jan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Pienkowski Jan on Thriftybooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Trillionbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Pienkowski Jan on Used.orcabooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Williamsbooks.ca
Pienkowski Jan on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pienkowski Jan on Youronlinebookstore.com

March House Books

38 Old Station Gardens, Henstridge, Somerset, BA8 0PU, UK
Telephone +44 (0)1963 364403 email books@marchhousebooks.com

PayPal-Standard-Logo

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@marchhousebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie