|
|
Tourtel Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert and Edward at the Circus London Beaverbrook Newspapers : Sampson Low Marston 1973 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Undated c1973. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library No. 4. Contains two stories - Rupert and Edward at the circus and Rupert and the birthday cake. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. No previous owners name, no colouring, child has added some numbers in green pencil to illustrations inside back cover, paper a little age darkened else very good. 10589 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert and Prince Humpty Dumpty London Beaverbrook Newpapers : Sampson Low 1974 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Mary Tourtel Undated c1974. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library No. 8. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout by Mary Tourtel. Previous owners name on verso of front board, no colouring, paper a little age darkened, board corners and spine tips a little bumped else very good clean condition. 10592 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert and the Enchanted Princess London Beaverbrook Newpapers : Sampson Low 1973 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Mary Tourtel Undated c1973. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library No.3. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. No previous ownership marks, no colouring, paper a little age darkened, spine tips and corners a little bumped else very good 10588 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert and the Magic Toy Man London Beaverbrook Newspapers : Sampson Low Marston 1973 Hardcover Good No Jacket Undated c1973. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library No.1. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. No previous owners name, pencil marks on two pages, paper a little age darkened, cracking to lamination on tail of spine with some loss of surface paper, corners bumped. 10584 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert and the Magic Toy Man London Beaverbrook Newspapers : Sampson Low Marston 1973 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Undated c1973. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library No. 1. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. No previous ownership marks, no colouring, paper a little age darkened, some cracking between pages but binding still tight. 10585 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert and the Magician's Umbrella London Beaverbrook Newspapers : Sampson Low Marson 1974 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Mary Tourtel Undated c1973. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library No. 6. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout by Mary Tourtel. No previous owners name, no colouring, child has added some numbers in green pencil to illustrations inside back cover, paper a little age darkened else very good. 10590 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert at the Seaside London Beaverbrook Newpapers : Sampson Low 1973 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Mary Tourtel Undated c1973. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library 2. Contains two stories - Rupert at the seaside and Rupert and Bingo. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout by Mary Tourtel. No previous ownership marks, no colouring, paper a little age darkened else very good. 10586 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert Goes Hiking London Beaverbrook Newpapers : Sampson Low 1975 Hardcover Good No Jacket Mary Tourtel Undated c1975. SBN No. 361 02959 4. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library No. 17. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout by Mary Tourtel. No previous ownership marks, no colouring, paper a little age darkened, board corners and spine tips a little bumped, some pen marks to front cover else very good clean condition. 10597 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert in the Wood of Mystery London Beaverbrook Newpapers : Sampson Low 1974 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Mary Tourtel Undated c1974. Hardback, yellow laminated boards with colour illustration to front cover. Rupert Little Bear Library No. 7. 7.5 x 5" with 62 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout by Mary Tourtel. No previous ownership marks, no colouring, paper a little age darkened, board corners very slightly bumped else very good clean condition. 10591 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tourtel Mary Rupert Little Bear More Stories - 1939 Sampson Low Marston & Co Ltd 1939 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Mary Tourtel Original pictorial boards and spine with Rupert and friends waving to a witch (lightly scuffed and bumped, small splits to spine tips). Large format 10 x 8" and over 1.5" thick with approx 110 pages. All pages clean, Rupert's model theatre intact and untouched, painting pictures not done. Very neat name in 'this book belongs to' box else very good condition. Colour frontis and numerous two-tone illustrations all by Mary Tourtel. Nice copy. 10966 Price:
125.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|