|
|
Unknown ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Unknown 2000 AD Annual 1978 IPC Magazines 1977 085037376x / 9780850373769 Hardcover Good Dan Dare and the Curse of Mytax, Tharg Things, Step into the unknown, Tank Trap, M.A.C.H.1 and Judge Dredd. Glazed picture boards (hard cover) spine tips and corners very light rubbed, paper age darkened, price clipped corner. Good+ 7718 Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Unknown Beezer Book 1964 London D C Thomson & Co Ltd 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Very good glazed picture boards. All pages clean and bright, no name in 'this book belongs to' box, unclipped (7/6), some closed edge tears else very good. Very slight llamination breaks to spine else complete and in very good condition. Pop Dick and Harry, Baby Crockett, Colonel Blink. Colour comic strips. 6423 Price:
17.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Unknown Bugs Bunny Annual 1977 World Distributors 1st Edition Fair Good glazed picture boards bumped on corners and slight chip to top of spine. Red pen marks on front cover (red pen added to the title), unclipped, scribble on one page and pen lines/ticks on four more. No previous owner's name, the illustration of Bugs inside upper cover has had long whiskers added in blue pen. First story Bugs Bunny the moonlighter. 6450 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Unknown Donald and Mickey Annual 1975 London Walt Disney Productions IPC Magazines 1974 0850371325 / 9780850371321 Hardcover Very Good Very good glazed picture boards lightly bumped on corners and spine tips. Gift inscription on contents page, unclipped, unpaginated (approx 60 pages), puzzle pages partly completed. Nice copy. All your Disney favourites! 6773 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Unknown Eagle Annual 1984 London IPC Magazines 1984 0850379903 / 9780850379907 Hardcover Good Good glazed picture boards (hard cover) bumped and rubbed on spine ends and corners, loss of surface paper to top of spine. Gift inscription on ffep, Christmas sticker covering original price. 93 pages. Contents very good. First picture strip story - Dan Dare pilot of the future. 7706 Price:
3.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Unknown Girl Annual 1982 London Fleetway IPC Magazines 1981 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Very good glazed boards bumped on corners. No previous ownership marks, unclipped. First picture strip story - the dance dream, two 'photo stories - My friend Tinker and Cuckoo in the nest. Pages clean, very good. 6442 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Unknown Just Dennis Comic Album No. 1 Manchester England World Distributors 1963 1st Thus Pictorial Cover Good Very scarce book - number one of the series. Illustrated card covers 10.0" x 7.0" red spine. Covers are grubby, 2" split on spine foot, small split/nick to head of spine. Paper over front hinge split but binding still tight, not price clipped, pages lightly browned and some very minor foxing otherwise very good. Comic strip stories in black and white. 96 pages. 4407 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Unknown Look in Television Annual Independent Television Publications Ltd. 1973 0900727098 / 9780900727092 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Fine glazed pictorial boards. 93 pages in fine condition. Not price clipped. On The Buses, Pathfinders, David Cassidy, Fenn Street Gang, Stewpot, puzzles, games, pin ups, features and so on. Childrens Annuals 1450 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Unknown Play away Bumper Fun Book: No. 1 Annual London Grandreams Ltd: BBC Television 1981 0862270278 / 9780862270278 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Glazed picture boards with minor bumps to corners and spine tips. Contents fine, not price clipped, no previous owners name. The very first Play-Away Bumper Fun book. Contents include Park pranksters, Animal crackers, Laffalot library, The Compton Fosset mystery, & just joking with Brian. 3903 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Unknown Yogi Bear Television Story Book England New Town Printers Limited By Arrangement with Western Printing 1961 1st Thus Hard Cover Fair Glazed picture boards chipped and small tear to base of spine 2" loss to top of spine. Picture strips and stories. First picture strip Yogi Bear Winter sports others include Yogi Bear letting off steam and Ruff and Reddy dogcatcher dilemma. Black and white illustrations. 93 pages. No previous owners name, title page partly detached from binding, rest of binding tight. Crossword and winter sport puzzles completed 6453 Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Unknown Yogi Bear's Own Annual Manchester, England World Distributors 1963 B000M4FF36 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Near very good picture boards a little grubby, scratched on back board and lamination flaking on spine. Front cover Yogi and Boo Boo on a swing. 1963/64? Not price clipped, no previous ownership marks, pages clean, binding tight. Nice copy. 93 pages. 6438 Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|