March House Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Greene Graham  A Gun for Sale
London The Folio Society 1996 Hardcover Good No Jacket Geoff Grandfield
Issued by the Folio society, no slip case. Blue cloth with black title and black & yellow decoration. Spine is mottled and faded. 209 pages in fine condition. Binding tight.
Price: 14.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Greene Graham  Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party
London The Bodley Head 1980 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Michael Harvey (jacket design)
True 1st UK Printing,1980. This first printing (stated "First published 1980," no additional printings noted on copyright page, page 9, line 4 has "leave alone") is near fine. Appears unread. Green cloth, gilt title on spine. Dust jacket slightly age darkened on spine, not price clipped near fine. No chips or tears. 139 pages.
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Greene Graham  The Little Fire Engine
London, United Kingdom The Bodley Head Ltd 1973 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Edward Ardizzone.
Very good picture boards with minor edge rubbing/bumping to corners and spine tips. Oblong format 9.5" x 7" with 48 pages. Contents fine, no previous ownership marks, no creasing & no tears. Colour illustrations by Edward Ardizzone
Price: 24.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Greene Graham  The Little Train
London, United Kingdom The Bodley Head Ltd 1973 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Edward Ardizzone
Very good condition. Oblong format. Pictorial paper boards with yellow spine. Colour illustrations throughout. 48 pages. Corners & spine ends rubbed, small loss of surface paper to bottom of spine affecting the 'ad' in Bodley Head. Small ink mark to ffep else very good, illustrations bright pages clean. Colour illustrations throughout.
Price: 23.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Gary LarsonHans Andersen >>>


Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings

Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Joyce-royce.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Baxterfinebooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Bookbill.net
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Frenchborobooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions